Home » Alumni

Thought of the Day

“I would much rather have regrets about not doing what people said, than regretting not doing what my heart led me to and wondering what life had been like if I’d just been myself.” ~ Brittany Renee

Our President

Mrs. Saroj Verma

Alumni

LIST OF  ESTEEMED TOPPER ALUMNI

Sr. No. Batch

10thClass

Batch 12thClass Student Name Address Marks Obtained in 10th Marks Obtained in 12th Board Position Present Status
1 1998-99 NA Asanjli Thakur D/O Sh. Anil Verma Village – Galore Khas 534/700 NA   M.Tech

Now in SBI

2 1998-99 NA Amit Thakur S/O Sh. Uttam Singh Village – Budhwin       Lft. In ARMY
3 1999-2000 NA Sandeep Sharma  

 

Village – Mandyani

580/700     P.HD English From PU
4 1999-2000 NA Rahul   561/700      
5 2000-2001 2002-2003 Shilpa Sharma D/O Sh. Deshraj Sharma

Village – Hatli

581/700      
6 2000-2001 2002-2003 Pankaj Sharma D/O Sh. Ashok Kumar

Village – Mandyani

574/700 384/500   Assistant Professor at Rajiv Gandhi Govt. Eng. College Kangra
7 NA 2002-2003 Disha Thakur D/O  Sh. Rakesh Kumar VPO- Mehre NA 325/500   MBBS Doctor
8 2001-2002 2003-2004 DeepSikha D/O Sh. Pardeep Kumar Village – Nalti 627/700 364/500 7th in State  
9 2001-2002 NA Pooja Prasher D/O Sh. Babu Ram Village –  Galore 604/700 NA    
10 2001-2002 2003-2004 Neeraj Chaudary S/O Sh. B.D. Sharma Distt – Kangra 600/700 364/500   MBBS From Tanda Medical College
11 2002-2003 2004-2005 Anjali Sharma D/O Sh. Mangat Ram

Village – Dodwin

596/700 393/500   Post Master
12 2002-2003 2004-2005 Preeti Thakur D/O Sh. Prem Singh Village – Kuthulag 581/700 369/500   Scale 1 –Officer PNB
13 2002-2003 2004-2005 Anchal Dhiman D/O Sh. Devraj Dhiman Village – Nara 574/700 348/500   TGT Non – Medical
14 2003-2004 2005-2006 Vivek Dhiman S/O Sh. Kishiri Lal Village –  Dudhana 611/700 396/700   Civil Eng. From NIT Hmr
15 2003-2004 2005-2006 Rajni Chaudary D/O Sh. B.D Chaudary Distt – Kangra 581/700 395/500   Vet. Doctor(MD)
16 2004-2005 2006-2007 Ankur Sharma D/O Sh. Dev Raj Village – Sukrala 652/700 416/500 2nd in Board  Merit MBBS form IGMC Shimla

(at CHC Nadaun)

17 2004-2005 2006-2007 Madhu Sharma D/O Sh. Jagarnath VPO- Bahal 643/700 403/500 5th in Board BAMS MD Yoga from Paprola

(

18 2004-2005 2006-2007 Anamika Sharma D/o Sh. Ganesh Sharma Village – Sarothi 584/700 318/500   P.HD In Computer Science From NIT HAmirpur
19 2005-2006 NA Amit Sharma S/O Sh. Deshraj Sharma Village – Hatli 607/700 NA   M.Tech
20 2005-2006 NA Kumari Manisha D/O Sh. Ranbir Singh Village – Jharmani 604/700 NA   B.TEch
21 2005-2006 2007-2008 Anurag Kaushal S/O Sh. Arvind Kumar KAushal Village – Than 589/700 389/500   BAMS
22. 2006-2007 NA Shipra Bhardwaj D/O Sh. Ramesh Chand Bhardwaj Village – Nara 617/700 NA   B.Tech From BAddi University

(

23 2006-2007 NA Deeksha Sharma D/O Sh. KesharNAnd Sharma Village – Luharwin 601/700 NA   MBBS From IGMC Shimla
24 2006-2007 2008-2009 Neha Sharma D/O Sh. Verender Singh Village _ Makkar 536/700 420/500   M.Sc M.Phill
25 NA 2008-2009 Anu Sharma D/O Sh. Madan Sharma Village – Lashmai NA 343/500   BAMS
26 2005-2006 2008-2009 Jamna Devi D/O Sh. Banka Ram Village _ Bandosh 460/700 362/500   BAMS
 

27

2007-2008 NA Kanika Sharma D/O Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma Village – Kudhar 630/700 NA   B.Tech From DU
28 2007-2008 2009-2010 Ankush Kushal S/O Sh.  Arvind Kumar Kushal Village – Than 624/700 370/500   BAMS
29 2007-2008 2009-2010 Hemant Sharma S/O Sh. Kewal Krishan Village – Lahra 597/700 417/500    
30 NA 2009-2010 Komal Devi Sharma D/O Sh. HemRaj Sharma

Village – Luharwin

NA 404/500   MBBS From Tanda Medical College
31 2007-2008 2009-2010 Vandna Sharma D/O Sh. Prem Chand Sharma Village – Kotlu 525/700 375/500   MBBS From Tanda Medical College
32 2008-2009 2010-2011 Meena Sharma D/O Sh. Ram Murti Village _ Lower Hareta 501/700 338/500   B.Tech Cleared CDS

Lft. In Navy

33 2008-2009 NA Priyanka D/O Sh. Rajinder Verma

Village – Bal Darbore

620/700 NA   MBBS from IGMC Shimla
34 2008-2009 2010-2011 Reeti Thakur D/O Sh. Prem Chand Village – Kathulag 600/700 387/500    
35 2008-2009 2010-2011 Vivek Sharma S/O Sh. Mehar Chand Village – Badaran 501/700 397/500    
36 2009-2010 2011-2012 Nidhi Sharma D/O Sh. Vinod Kumar 620/700 418/500   B.Sc Horticulture From  Y.S Parmar University
37 2009-2010 2011-2012 Rishu Doad D/O Sh. Balbir Singh Village – Bal Doadn 598/700 414/500   M.Sc Horticulture NET Qualified
38

 

2010-2011 NA Rohit Banyal S/O Sh. Joginder Banyal Village – Kardoh 648/700 NA    
39 2010-2011 NA Mahima Lakhanpal D/O Sh. Ajit Lakhanpal Village – Hareta 609/700 NA   BDS at Sri Sukhmani Dental College And Hospital , Dera Bassi,Mohali
40

 

2010-2011 NA Rahul Sharma S/O Sh. Kishori Lal Village – Mangul 606/700     B.TEch
41 2010-2011 2012-2013 Kanika Sharma D/O Sh. Suresh Kumar Village – Mandyani 554/700 427/500   BSc From Shoolini University under INSPIRE Scholarship
42 2010-2011 2012-2013 Nitish Garg S/O Sh. Kulbhushan Garg 568/700 420/500   B.Tech From GNDU Amritsar Campus
43 2010-2011 2012-2013 Pooja Sharma D/O Sh. Rajesh Kumar Village – Badaran 528/500 433/500 11 in Board  
44 NA 2012-2013 Anchal Walia D/O Sh. RaviKant Walia Village – Than NA 419/500    
45 2011-2012 2013-2014 Anika Sharma D/O Sh Ashok Kumar Sharma Village Kudhar 674/700 469/500 2nd topper in 10th board, 11th Topper in +2 MBBS From Tanda Medical College
46 2011-2012 2013-2014 Gaurav Sharma S/O Sh. Vinod Kumar Village – MAndyani 665/700 435/500 11 in Board B.Tech From DU
47 2012-2013 2014-2015 Shalu Sharma Sh. Kishori Lal Village – Mangul 660/700 439/500    
48 2012-2013 2014-2015 Vishali Sharma D/O Sh. Subhash Chand Village – Hatli 652/700 434/500    
49 2012-2013 2014-2015 Pankaj Sharma S/O Sh. Parmod Kumar Village – Mandyani 635/700 451/500    
50 2012-2013 2014-2015 Rahul Sharma S/O SH. Satish Kumar VPO- Galore 590/700 419/500    
51 2013-2014 NA Divya D/O Sh. Subhash Chand VPO – GAlore 661/700 NA    
52 2013-2014 2015-2016 Vishali D/O Sh. Ashwani Kumar VPO – Galore 659/700 444/500   B.Sc From MCM DAV CHD.
53 2013-2014 2015-2016 Anchal Kumari D/O Sh. Ajay Kumar Village – Galore Khas 648/700 449/500   B.Sc From PU
54 2013-2014 2015-2016 Kajal  Kumari D/O Sh. Raj Kumar Village – Mangul 590/700 425/500    
55 NA 2015-2016 Ekta Sharma D/O Sh. Birbal Sharma Village –  Tikkar NA 415/500    
56 2014-2015 NA Priya Sharma D/O Sh. Naveen Kumar Village – Hareta 653/700 NA    
57 2014-2015 NA Avneet Sharma S/O Sh. Vinod Kumar Village – Manjra 634/700 NA    
58 2015-2016 NA Mansi D/O Sh. Amarjeet Singh Village – Ratera 657/700 NA    
59 2015-2016 NA Tanvi Verma D/O Sh. Vijay Kumar Village – Khas Galore 655/700 NA    
60 2015-2016 NA Parul Gautam D/O Sh. Rajeev Kumar Village – Budhwin 654/700 NA  

Our Inspiration

Late Sh. JN Verma

Contact us

Mobile : 9805018015,9418042036 Office: 01972-242101 School Code:1559 | Affiliation Code:014018 Email - ndps.school@gmail.com